Zenit St Petersburg vs FK Rubin Kazan
Competition – Russian Premier League
Stadium – Arena St Petersburg
Date: 22nd July
Kick-off time – 15:30 GMT
Live in-play betting –
Results of each team’s last 5 matches across all leagues and competitions
Zenit St Petersburg
LAST FIVE GAMES |
DATE |
COMPETITION |
W |
Lokomotiv Moscow |
|
0-2 |
|
Zenit St Petersburg |
May 21, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
W |
Zenit St Petersburg |
|
1-0 |
|
Krasnodar |
May 17, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
W |
Krylia Sovetov |
|
1-3 |
|
Zenit St Petersburg |
May 13, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
L |
Zenit St Petersburg |
|
0-1 |
|
Terek Grozny |
May 7, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
W |
FK Tom Tomsk |
|
0-2 |
|
Zenit St Petersburg |
May 1, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
FK Rubin Kazan
LAST FIVE GAMES |
DATE |
COMPETITION |
W |
FK Amkar Perm |
|
1-2 |
|
FK Rubin Kazan |
May 21, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
L |
FK Rubin Kazan |
|
0-2 |
|
CSKA Moscow |
May 17, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
L |
Rostov |
|
4-2 |
|
FK Rubin Kazan |
May 14, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
W |
FK Rubin Kazan |
|
2-1 |
|
FC Ufa |
May 7, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
W |
Lokomotiv Moscow |
|
0-1 |
|
FK Rubin Kazan |
Apr 29, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
H2H
LAST FIVE GAMES |
DATE |
COMPETITION |
FK Rubin Kazan |
|
0-2 |
|
Zenit St Petersburg |
Apr 2, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
Zenit St Petersburg |
|
4-1 |
|
FK Rubin Kazan |
Sep 19, 2016 |
Russian Premier League |
Zenit St Petersburg |
|
4-2 |
|
FK Rubin Kazan |
Mar 13, 2016 |
Russian Premier League |
FK Rubin Kazan |
|
1-3 |
|
Zenit St Petersburg |
Aug 24, 2015 |
Russian Premier League |
Zenit St Petersburg |
|
1-1 |
|
FK Rubin Kazan |
Apr 12, 2015 |
Russian Premier League |
Other fixtures taking place this week in the Russian Premier League:
May 6, 2024 |
Ural |
13:45 |
Baltika |
Fakel |
16:00 |
Zenit |
CSKA Moscow |
18:30 |
Rubin Kazan |
Lokomotiv Moscow |
18:30 |
Rostov |
May 10, 2024 |
Krylya Sovetov |
14:00 |
Akhmat Grozny |
May 11, 2024 |
Rubin Kazan |
12:00 |
Rostov |
Spartak Moscow |
14:30 |
Krasnodar |
Zenit |
17:00 |
CSKA Moscow |
Baltika |
19:30 |
Dinamo Moscow |
May 12, 2024 |
Orenburg |
12:00 |
Lokomotiv Moscow |
Fakel |
14:30 |
Ural |
Sochi |
17:00 |
Nizhny Novgorod |
May 18, 2024 |
Dinamo Moscow |
12:00 |
Krylya Sovetov |
Lokomotiv Moscow |
14:30 |
Fakel |
Sochi |
17:00 |
Krasnodar |
May 19, 2024 |
Ural |
10:00 |
Orenburg |
Spartak Moscow |
12:15 |
Rubin Kazan |
Rostov |
14:30 |
Baltika |
Akhmat Grozny |
17:00 |
Zenit |
May 20, 2024 |
Nizhny Novgorod |
18:00 |
CSKA Moscow |
Russian Premier League Table
# |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
G |
P |
1 |
Dinamo Moscow |
27 |
14 |
8 |
5 |
46 |
35 |
+11 |
50 |
2 |
Zenit |
26 |
15 |
5 |
6 |
44 |
23 |
+21 |
50 |
3 |
Krasnodar |
27 |
14 |
8 |
5 |
41 |
26 |
+15 |
50 |
4 |
Spartak Moscow |
27 |
12 |
7 |
8 |
37 |
31 |
+6 |
43 |
5 |
Lokomotiv Moscow |
26 |
10 |
11 |
5 |
44 |
37 |
+7 |
41 |
6 |
Krylya Sovetov |
27 |
11 |
7 |
9 |
44 |
37 |
+7 |
40 |
7 |
Rostov |
26 |
11 |
7 |
8 |
39 |
39 |
+0 |
40 |
8 |
CSKA Moscow |
26 |
9 |
11 |
6 |
45 |
36 |
+9 |
38 |
9 |
Rubin Kazan |
26 |
10 |
7 |
9 |
24 |
31 |
-7 |
37 |
10 |
Akhmat Grozny |
27 |
9 |
5 |
13 |
30 |
38 |
-8 |
32 |
11 |
Nizhny Novgorod |
27 |
8 |
5 |
14 |
25 |
38 |
-13 |
29 |
12 |
Orenburg |
27 |
7 |
8 |
12 |
31 |
36 |
-5 |
29 |
13 |
Fakel |
26 |
6 |
9 |
11 |
19 |
28 |
-9 |
27 |
14 |
Baltika |
26 |
7 |
5 |
14 |
28 |
32 |
-4 |
26 |
15 |
Ural |
26 |
6 |
7 |
13 |
25 |
40 |
-15 |
25 |
16 |
Sochi |
27 |
4 |
8 |
15 |
28 |
43 |
-15 |
20 |
Russian Premier League Results
May 5, 2024 |
Nizhny Novgorod |
0 - 0 |
Spartak Moscow |
Dinamo Moscow |
3 - 2 |
Sochi |
May 4, 2024 |
Krasnodar |
0 - 1 |
Akhmat Grozny |
Orenburg |
2 - 1 |
Krylya Sovetov |
April 29, 2024 |
Rostov |
2 - 1 |
Orenburg |
Sochi |
0 - 0 |
Fakel |
Rubin Kazan |
1 - 1 |
Ural |
Krylya Sovetov |
0 - 0 |
Krasnodar |
April 28, 2024 |
Baltika |
3 - 1 |
CSKA Moscow |
Dinamo Moscow |
1 - 0 |
Zenit |
Spartak Moscow |
3 - 2 |
Lokomotiv Moscow |
Akhmat Grozny |
5 - 1 |
Nizhny Novgorod |
April 25, 2024 |
Akhmat Grozny |
1 - 0 |
Sochi |
CSKA Moscow |
0 - 0 |
Spartak Moscow |
Fakel |
0 - 1 |
Krylya Sovetov |
Ural |
0 - 1 |
Rostov |
April 24, 2024 |
Krasnodar |
3 - 2 |
Baltika |
Zenit |
0 - 2 |
Rubin Kazan |
Nizhny Novgorod |
2 - 3 |
Lokomotiv Moscow |
Orenburg |
1 - 2 |
Dinamo Moscow |