Spartak Moscow vs Krasnodar
Competition – Russian Premier League
Stadium – Otkrytie Arena
Date: 31st July
Kick-off time – 17:30 GMT
Live in-play betting –
Results of each team’s last 5 matches across all leagues and competitions
Spartak Moscow
LAST FIVE GAMES |
DATE |
COMPETITION |
D |
FC Ufa |
|
0-0 |
|
Spartak Moscow |
Jul 23, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
D |
Dinamo Moscow |
|
2-2 |
|
Spartak Moscow |
Jul 18, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
L |
FC Arsenal Tula |
|
3-0 |
|
Spartak Moscow |
May 21, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
W |
Spartak Moscow |
|
3-0 |
|
Terek Grozny |
May 17, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
W |
FK Amkar Perm |
|
0-1 |
|
Spartak Moscow |
May 13, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
Krasnodar
LAST FIVE GAMES |
DATE |
COMPETITION |
W |
Krasnodar |
|
2-0 |
|
FC Tosno |
Jul 22, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
W |
FK Rubin Kazan |
|
1-2 |
|
Krasnodar |
Jul 16, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
W |
FK Tom Tomsk |
|
1-5 |
|
Krasnodar |
May 21, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
L |
Zenit St Petersburg |
|
1-0 |
|
Krasnodar |
May 17, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
D |
Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast |
|
1-1 |
|
Krasnodar |
May 13, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
H2H
LAST FIVE GAMES |
DATE |
COMPETITION |
Krasnodar |
|
2-2 |
|
Spartak Moscow |
Mar 5, 2017 |
Russian Premier League |
Spartak Moscow |
|
2-0 |
|
Krasnodar |
Aug 21, 2016 |
Russian Premier League |
Spartak Moscow |
|
3-2 |
|
Krasnodar |
Nov 22, 2015 |
Russian Premier League |
Krasnodar |
|
0-1 |
|
Spartak Moscow |
Jul 26, 2015 |
Russian Premier League |
Spartak Moscow |
|
1-3 |
|
Krasnodar |
Mar 8, 2015 |
Russian Premier League |
Other fixtures taking place this week in the Russian Premier League:
March 29, 2024 |
Dinamo Moscow |
17:30 |
Rostov |
March 30, 2024 |
Krylya Sovetov |
12:00 |
Zenit |
Sochi |
14:30 |
CSKA Moscow |
Baltika |
15:30 |
Nizhny Novgorod |
Spartak Moscow |
17:00 |
Ural |
March 31, 2024 |
Fakel |
11:00 |
Orenburg |
Rubin Kazan |
13:30 |
Akhmat Grozny |
Lokomotiv Moscow |
16:30 |
Krasnodar |
April 6, 2024 |
Ural |
11:00 |
Krylya Sovetov |
Nizhny Novgorod |
13:30 |
Krasnodar |
Rostov |
17:00 |
Sochi |
April 7, 2024 |
CSKA Moscow |
11:00 |
Fakel |
Zenit |
13:30 |
Baltika |
Akhmat Grozny |
13:30 |
Lokomotiv Moscow |
Dinamo Moscow |
16:30 |
Spartak Moscow |
April 8, 2024 |
Orenburg |
14:00 |
Rubin Kazan |
April 13, 2024 |
Sochi |
11:00 |
Spartak Moscow |
Akhmat Grozny |
13:30 |
Baltika |
Krasnodar |
14:00 |
Zenit |
Lokomotiv Moscow |
16:30 |
CSKA Moscow |
Russian Premier League Table
# |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
G |
P |
1 |
Zenit |
20 |
12 |
4 |
4 |
39 |
18 |
+21 |
40 |
2 |
Krasnodar |
20 |
11 |
6 |
3 |
30 |
17 |
+13 |
39 |
3 |
Dinamo Moscow |
20 |
10 |
8 |
2 |
33 |
23 |
+10 |
38 |
4 |
CSKA Moscow |
20 |
8 |
8 |
4 |
34 |
25 |
+9 |
32 |
5 |
Lokomotiv Moscow |
20 |
8 |
8 |
4 |
32 |
27 |
+5 |
32 |
6 |
Spartak Moscow |
20 |
9 |
4 |
7 |
27 |
26 |
+1 |
31 |
7 |
Rubin Kazan |
20 |
8 |
5 |
7 |
18 |
23 |
-5 |
29 |
8 |
Krylya Sovetov |
20 |
8 |
5 |
7 |
36 |
31 |
+5 |
29 |
9 |
Nizhny Novgorod |
20 |
8 |
4 |
8 |
17 |
17 |
+0 |
28 |
10 |
Rostov |
20 |
7 |
6 |
7 |
28 |
30 |
-2 |
27 |
11 |
Fakel |
20 |
6 |
7 |
7 |
18 |
20 |
-2 |
25 |
12 |
Akhmat Grozny |
20 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
19 |
25 |
-6 |
20 |
13 |
Ural |
20 |
5 |
4 |
11 |
19 |
33 |
-14 |
19 |
14 |
Orenburg |
20 |
4 |
7 |
9 |
21 |
29 |
-8 |
19 |
15 |
Baltika |
20 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
12 |
25 |
-13 |
14 |
16 |
Sochi |
20 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
19 |
33 |
-14 |
13 |
Russian Premier League Results
March 10, 2024 |
Spartak Moscow |
0 - 2 |
Fakel |
Lokomotiv Moscow |
2 - 2 |
Sochi |
Orenburg |
1 - 0 |
Baltika |
March 9, 2024 |
Dinamo Moscow |
2 - 0 |
Akhmat Grozny |
Rubin Kazan |
0 - 1 |
Nizhny Novgorod |
Ural |
1 - 4 |
Zenit |
March 8, 2024 |
Rostov |
2 - 1 |
Krasnodar |
Krylya Sovetov |
0 - 2 |
CSKA Moscow |
March 3, 2024 |
Baltika |
0 - 0 |
Sochi |
Dinamo Moscow |
2 - 1 |
Lokomotiv Moscow |
Nizhny Novgorod |
1 - 1 |
Fakel |
March 2, 2024 |
Zenit |
0 - 0 |
Spartak Moscow |
Akhmat Grozny |
1 - 0 |
Ural |
Krasnodar |
1 - 1 |
Rubin Kazan |
CSKA Moscow |
1 - 1 |
Orenburg |
March 1, 2024 |
Rostov |
2 - 0 |
Krylya Sovetov |
December 10, 2023 |
Krasnodar |
1 - 0 |
CSKA Moscow |
Baltika |
0 - 1 |
Rubin Kazan |
Sochi |
1 - 1 |
Orenburg |
Fakel |
1 - 1 |
Dinamo Moscow |