Nottingham Racecards Sunday 01/06/2014

2:15 British Stallion Studs Ebf Maiden Stakes

2-0yo Prize Money £6,000 Race 1 6 Runners 5f 13yTurf
1
(2)
7 Grazed Knees (IRE) (36)
D H Brown
Mr J C Fretwell
2 9-5
S M Levey
silk
2
(3)
Little Belter (IRE)
Tom Dascombe
You Said Six
2 9-5
R Kingscote
silk
3
(4)
2 Mubtaghaa (IRE) (22)
W J Haggas
Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
2 9-5
Dane O’Neill
silk
4
(1)
Speed Machine (IRE)
P F I Cole
Lane Racing Ltd
2 9-5
L Morris
silk
5
(5)
Emirates Challenge (IRE)
Saeed bin Suroor
Godolphin
2 9-0
K Fallon
silk
6
(6)
3 One Moment (11)
R M H Cowell
Bottisham Heath Stud
2 9-0
Oisin Murphy(3)
silk

2:45 Download New Racing Uk Ipad App Handicap

4yo+ Prize Money £5,000 Race 2 12 Runners 1m 6f 15yTurf
1
(4)
46120-8 Duke Of Yorkshire (29) D
T D Easterby
Mr M Stewart
4 9-7
D Allan
70
silk
2
(1)
236315 Royal Marskell (11) D BF
A Hutchinson
Miss Chantal Wootten
5 9-3
T Eaves
66
silk
3
(11)
2652-89 Musikhani (20)
P A Kirby
Mrs K Holmes
4 9-3
Oisin Murphy(3)
66
silk
4
(10)
31/650-5 Petaluma (27)
M R Channon
Mr M Channon
5 9-2
William Twiston-Davies(3)
65
silk
5
(6)
1/36-398 Keep Calm (15)
J Mackie
Derbyshire Racing Vi
4 9-0
K Fallon
63
silk
6
(12)
0/68-08 Shades of Silver (30)
M Scudamore
The Champion Family & Michael Scudamor
4 8-12
P Mulrennan
61
silk
7
(5)
5235-43 Nolecce (22) D
A L Forbes
Mr Tony Forbes
7 8-4
Jack Garritty(7)
53
silk
8
(7)
78/3222- Mr Plod (345) D
A Reid
Mr A S Reid
9 8-4
Hayley Turner
53
silk
9
(2)
425236 Magicalmysterytour (IRE) (6)
W J Musson
Broughton Thermal Insulation
11 8-3
L Morris
52
silk
10
(9)
36465/4 Soundbyte (25)
J Gallagher
Mr J Gallagher
9 8-2
A Mullen
51
silk
11
(8)
90-4501 Kingaroo (IRE) (13)
G Woodward
Mrs Elisabeth Cash
8 8-2
Connor Beasley(3)
50
silk
12
(3)
209-814 Dubara Reef (IRE) (26) C D
Paul Green
Oaklea Aces
7 8-2
Raul Da Silva
49
silk

3:15 Sports Night On Tuesday 17th June Handicap

3-0yo Prize Money £4,000 Race 3 14 Runners 5f 13yTurf
1
(4)
043 Fujin (20)
N Wilson
Mrs S L Robinson
3 9-7
D Fentiman
65
silk
2
(6)
122224 Argent Touch (75) D
D Shaw
Mr Brian Johnson (northamptonshire)
3 9-6
D Swift
64
silk
3
(2)
2-23 Misstemper (IRE) (23)
S Curran
Bob Cooper & Val Dean
3 9-6
Oisin Murphy(3)
64
silk
4
(10)
54-9401 Tinsill (13) D
N Tinkler
Crawford Society 1
3 9-6
P Mulrennan
64
silk
5
(3)
224-442 Fredricka (39)
G Moss
Mr Ron Hull
3 9-5
A Mullen
63
silk
6
(1)
532 Lucky Times (8)
M Brittain
Mr Mel Brittain
3 9-0
P McDonald
58
silk
7
(5)
0853-9 Little Briar Rose (33)
J L Spearing
Kinnersley Partnership Ii
3 8-13
Robert Tart(3)
57
silk
8
(12)
238335 Narborough (9)
M R Channon
Mrs Jane Maxted
3 8-13
William Twiston-Davies(3)
57
silk
9
(8)
4832-66 By Rights (13)
A W Carroll
Last Day Racing Partnership
3 8-13
Joey Haynes(5)
57
silk
10
(11)
50-45 Traditionelle (13)
T D Easterby
Lovely Bubbly Racing
3 8-12
T Eaves
56
silk
11
(14)
558-384 Lady Mai (IRE) (13)
R A Fahey
Leods Contracts Limited
3 8-11
T Hamilton
55
silk
12
(13)
8694-84 Dancing Juice (60)
K R Burke
Market Avenue Racing Club Ltd
3 8-8
R J Fitzpatrick(7)
52
silk
13
(7)
53907-5 Paradise Child (26)
W G M Turner
Mascalls Stud
3 8-2
L Morris
45
silk
14
(9)
8076- Paparima (IRE) (296)
Paul Green
Gary Williams & Ged Barton
3 8-2
Raul Da Silva
45
silk

3:45 Racing Uk Anywhere Handicap

4yo+ Prize Money £15,000 Race 4 12 Runners 5f 13yTurf
1
(5)
3000-70 Judge ‘n Jury (17) D
R Harris
Robert & Nina Bailey
10 9-7
Oisin Murphy(3)
91
silk
2
(8)
220-630 Kyleakin Lass (17) D
J G Portman
C R Lambourne, M Forbes, D Losse
5 9-6
R Hughes
90
silk
3
(11)
0434-46 Pearl Blue (IRE) (23) D
C F Wall
Archangels 2
6 9-6
G Baker
90
silk
4
(7)
44-3271 Peace Seeker (12) D
A Carson
Hugh & Mindi Byrne
6 9-6
William Carson
90
silk
5
(4)
19/1-3 Foxy Forever (IRE) (17) D BF
M Wigham
D Hassan, J Cullinan
4 9-4
James Doyle
88
silk
6
(1)
2506/1-0 Ziggy Lee (15) D
G A Harker
Rothmere Racing Limited
8 9-1
P McDonald
85
silk
7
(12)
1-02498 Rusty Rocket (IRE) (2) CD BF
Paul Green
Seven Stars Racing
5 9-0
Raul Da Silva
84
silk
8
(6)
411146 Megaleka (11) CD
A Bailey
North Cheshire Trading & Storage Ltd
4 9-0
Tim Clark(5)
84
silk
9
(9)
2/1123-9 Asian Trader (17) D
W J Haggas
Somerville Lodge Limited
5 8-12
Stephanie Joannides(7)
82
silk
10
(10)
0-01110 Taurus Twins (1) CD
R J Price
G E Amey & G D Bailey
8 8-11
Dane O’Neill
81
silk
11
(2)
322-903 Ambitious Icarus (2) CD
R C Guest
Abs Metals & Waste
5 8-7
Connor Beasley(3)
77
silk
12
(3)
2317-70 Steel Rain (34) CD
Mrs N S Evans
Mr John Berry (gwent)
6 8-5
L Morris
75
silk

4:15 Caribbean Party Night Saturday 5th July Maiden Fillies’ Stakes

3-0yo Prize Money £6,000 Race 5 10 Runners 1m 75yTurf
1
(10)
90 Adaptability (17)
B J Meehan
Longview Stud & Bloodstock Ltd
3 9-0
S M Levey
silk
2
(9)
8 Champs D’or (13)
M Botti
Miss Yvonne Jacques
3 9-0
Non Runner
silk
3
(7)
Eloquence
Tom Dascombe
South Wind Racing 3
3 9-0
R Kingscote
silk
4
(5)
3 Maid Of The Glens (IRE) (42)
J P Shanahan
Thistle Bloodstock Limited
3 9-0
T E Durcan
silk
5
(1)
7302-54 Manderley (28)
Richard Hannon
Mrs J Wood
3 9-0
R Hughes
109
silk
6
(8)
9 Mystic Angel (IRE) (23)
W R Muir
Muir Racing Partnership – Sandown
3 9-0
S Donohoe
silk
7
(2)
Queen’s Dream (IRE)
R Varian
Normandie Stud Ltd
3 9-0
Jack Mitchell
silk
8
(4)
48 Ski Lift (36) BF
J H M Gosden
Mr K Abdullah
3 9-0
James Doyle
silk
9
(3)
7- Spirit Of Winning (155)
J H M Gosden
Mr Saif Ali
3 9-0
R Havlin
silk
10
(6)
Wilful Minx (FR)
J G Given
Mrs Stephanie Oliver
3 9-0
J P Sullivan
silk

4:45 Watch Racing Uk On Sky Channel 432 Handicap

3-0yo Prize Money £5,000 Race 6 14 Runners 1m 75yTurf
1
(2)
530- Go Sakhee (204)
R Varian
K Allen G Moss R & S Marchant & G Jarv
3 9-7
Dane O’Neill
70
silk
2
(14)
526-014 Sakhalin Star (IRE) (13)
R C Guest
Bamboozelem
3 9-7
Billy Cray(3)
70
silk
3
(3)
93-40 Magnus Romeo (29)
M Botti
Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
3 9-7
L Morris
70
silk
4
(8)
49-832 Aran Sky (IRE) (22)
K R Burke
Owners For Owners: Aran Sky
3 9-7
Joey Haynes(5)
70
silk
5
(5)
33-630 Rocksee (IRE) (17)
Tom Dascombe
Deva Racing Classic Partnership
3 9-5
R Kingscote
68
silk
6
(12)
0365-74 Craftsmanship (FR) (27)
R Eddery
Trisha Keane & Julia Rayment
3 9-5
Freddie Tylicki
68
silk
7
(1)
51-7 Bousfield (22)
D Carroll
Bousfield Boys
3 9-5
Jason Hart(3)
68
silk
8
(11)
5-405 Kisanji (10)
M R Channon
Box 41
3 9-4
Charles Bishop(3)
67
silk
9
(10)
455884 Eddiemaurice (IRE) (19)
R C Guest
Advance Group Uk Ltd
3 9-0
Connor Beasley(3)
63
silk
10
(13)
8-74 Windy Citi (27)
C F Wall
Scuderia Giocri
3 8-13
T E Durcan
62
silk
11
(9)
476 Musical Theme (27)
W J Musson
Mr W J Musson
3 8-10
S Donohoe
59
silk
12
(7)
5-52312 Cascadia (IRE) (81) D
A Hutchinson
Miss A L Hutchinson
3 8-7
T Eaves
56
silk
13
(6)
2306-52 Rockie Road (IRE) (2)
Paul Green
Mr D Kearns
3 8-4
Jack Garritty(7)
53
silk
14
(4)
287-429 Suni Dancer (43)
Paul Green
Mr Ian Furlong
3 8-2
Raul Da Silva
49
silk

5:15 New Racing Uk Anywhere Available Now Handicap

4yo+ Prize Money £4,000 Race 7 14 Runners 1m 2f 50yTurf
1
(5)
243243 Coillte Cailin (IRE) (9)
D M Loughnane
Mr Peter J Moran
4 9-9
Stephen Craine
67
silk
2
(12)
542384 Reflect (IRE) (16)
D Shaw
Mr Philip Derbyshire
6 9-6
D Swift
64
silk
3
(1)
5432-31 Giantstepsahead (IRE) (12) D
D P Quinn
Mr K Hills
5 9-6
S Sanders
64
silk
4
(7)
3926-55 Brockfield (8) CD
M Brittain
Mr Mel Brittain
8 9-5
D Allan
63
silk
5
(2)
73-3582 Living Leader (27)
Grace Harris
Mrs Michelle Harris
5 9-3
Kieran Shoemark(7)
61
silk
6
(13)
134895 Sutton Sid (13) D
J Balding
Mr Martyn Elvin
4 9-2
Oisin Murphy(3)
60
silk
7
(14)
50/4- Kalahari (IRE) (399)
Mrs L Wadham
J Gill/ H Spiller/ G Waterhouse
5 9-1
Freddie Tylicki
59
silk
8
(9)
9820/80 Audacious (17) D
C T Pogson
Mr C T Pogson
6 9-0
M Stainton
58
silk
9
(3)
519-090 First Sargeant (24) D
G A Harker
Rothmere Racing Limited
4 8-11
P McDonald
55
silk
10
(10)
02-2739 Amtired (38)
Mrs Marjorie Fife
Mr Gary Smith
8 8-6
Barry McHugh
50
silk
11
(4)
70-2117 John Potts (53)
B P J Baugh
Miss S M Potts
9 8-5
Jason Hart(3)
49
silk
12
(11)
03460-6 Lincolnrose (IRE) (12)
M Appleby
Peter Smith P C Coaches Limited
4 8-3
A Mullen
47
silk
13
(8)
165589 Mr Chocolate Drop (IRE) (22) C
Miss M E Rowland
Miss M E Rowland
10 8-2
D Fentiman
46
silk
14
(6)
80/025-2 Ptolomeos (10) CD
S Regan
Mrs Connie Taylor
11 8-2
Shirley Teasdale(5)
46
silk
_

Nottingham Racecards Sunday 01/06/2014

Racecards will be provided for the following race meetings throughout the United Kingdom and Ireland – racecards we will be listings include –

Aintree, Ascot, Bath, Beverley, Brighton, Carlisle, Cartmel, Catterick Bridge, Cheltenham, Chester, Doncaster, Epsom Downs, Exeter, Fakenham, Folkestone, Fontwell Park, Goodwood, Haydock Park, Hereford, Hexham, Huntingdon, Kempton Park, Leicester, Lingfield Park, Ludlow, Market Rasen, Newbury, Newcastle, Newmarket, Newton Abbot, Nottingham, Plumpton, Pontefract, Redcar, Ripon, Salisbury, Sandown Park, Sedgefield, Southwell, Stratford, Taunton, Thirsk, Towcester, Uttoxeter, Warwick, Wetherby,

Wincanton,Windsor, Wolverhampton, Worcester, Yarmouth, York

The content / racecards above are supplied for informational purposes only. Racecards may change from the time this article is published and there may be non-runners not listed here.
All racecards are intended to give you a brief overlook of a race prior to the race starting. Information on the right hand side will be jockey listing along with the jockeys weight.
If you have any further feedback or suggestions on what would make this content better for you or easier to understand then please contact us.

Check Also

Paris Saint-Germain vs Manchester City Preview

After their weekend win against Chelsea in the Premier League, Manchester City will turn their ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *