Ripon Racecards Wednesday 04/06/2014

6:40 British Stallion Studs Ebf Maiden Stakes

2-0yo Prize Money £6,000 Race 1 11 Runners 6f Turf
1
(4)
7 Cisco Boy (20)
T D Easterby
Ryedale Partners No 7
2 9-5
D Allan
silk
2
(11)
Flying Grange
T D Easterby
Grange Park Racing Vi
2 9-5
G Gibbons
silk
3
(1)
Geordie George (IRE)
J J Quinn
Fletcher, Outhart, Moran & Maddison
2 9-5
P Makin
silk
4
(2)
4 Marmalad (IRE) (12)
Tom Dascombe
Caroline, Dave, Lol, Lyn & Nick
2 9-5
R Kingscote
silk
5
(3)
6 Millgate (19)
R A Fahey
Mr D W Armstrong & Cheveley Park Stud
2 9-5
D Nolan
silk
6
(12)
5 Revolutionist (IRE) (12)
M Johnston
Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
2 9-5
F Norton
silk
7
(6)
62 Roossey (IRE) (17) BF
W J Haggas
Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
2 9-5
P Hanagan
silk
8
(5)
6 Special Venture (IRE) (20)
T D Easterby
David Scott & Co Ltd & Mr E A Brook
2 9-5
P Mulrennan
silk
10
(7)
7 Secret Of Dubai (18)
B Ellison
D & S L Tanker Transport Limited
2 9-0
D Swift
silk
11
(9)
7 Sparkling Sapphire (18)
R M Whitaker
Nice Day Out Partnership
2 9-0
P M Quinn
silk
12
(8)
9 Triggers Broom (IRE) (22)
R A Fahey
Middleham Park Racing Lxxviii
2 9-0
T Hamilton
silk
NON-RUNNERS: Under Siege (IRE)

7:10 Eura Audit Uk Handicap

3-0yo Prize Money £5,000 Race 2 8 Runners 1m Turf
1
(8)
32400-7 Emaad (USA) (49)
M Johnston
Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
3 9-7
P Hanagan
67
silk
2
(3)
776- Derbyshire (IRE) (210)
K A Ryan
Matt & Lauren Morgan
3 9-4
P Mulrennan
64
silk
3
(6)
590- Mighty Missile (IRE) (222)
T P Tate
T T Racing
3 9-2
J P Sullivan
62
silk
4
(2)
56-4243 Tamayuz Magic (IRE) (18)
M W Easterby
W H & Mrs J A Tinning
3 9-0
G Gibbons
60
silk
5
(4)
20149- Musical Molly (IRE) (226)
B Ellison
Mrs J A Martin
3 8-13
T Eaves
59
silk
6
(7)
77-5332 Petergate (2)
B Rothwell
Mrs Greta Sparks
3 8-12
Connor Beasley(3)
58
silk
7
(5)
56747- Ice Mayden (197)
B Smart
Mr Julian Ball
3 8-9
R Ffrench
55
silk
8
(1)
60066-8 Wolfwood (16)
J J Davies
Pipeline Precision Engineering Limited
3 8-2
Jack Garritty(7)
45
silk

7:40 Ripon Farm Services Handicap

3-0yo Prize Money £8,000 Race 3 11 Runners 6f Turf
1
(9)
150-317 One Boy (IRE) (19)
M Dods
Sekura Group
3 9-7
Connor Beasley(3)
84
silk
2
(5)
3-11 Dreese (IRE) (37) D
J Tate
Mr Saeed Manana
3 9-6
G Lee
83
silk
3
(2)
416- Withernsea (IRE) (368)
R A Fahey
City Vaults Racing 1
3 9-5
George Chaloner(3)
82
silk
4
(8)
14-7330 Meadway (19)
B Smart
Mr Michael Moses & Mr Terry Moses
3 9-5
P Mulrennan
82
silk
5
(10)
2241-21 Rural Celebration (5) C
D O’Meara
Hambleton Racing Ltd – Two Chances
3 9-5 (6ex)
D Tudhope
76
silk
6
(7)
5-321 Sitting Pritty (IRE) (11) D
Tom Dascombe
N & S Mather,owen Promotions,i Flanaga
3 9-0
R Kingscote
77
silk
7
(4)
4-23937 Munfallet (IRE) (12)
D H Brown
Mr J C Fretwell
3 9-0
S M Levey
77
silk
8
(1)
832-0 Syros (IRE) (18)
M W Easterby
Mr S Chappell
3 9-0
Danielle Mooney(7)
77
silk
9
(6)
6-21 Boy In The Bar (12) D
T D Barron
Mr S Rudolf
3 8-12
A Mullen
75
silk
10
(11)
41220-0 Makin The Rules (IRE) (21) D
J J Quinn
Mr C W Makin
3 8-12
I J Brennan(3)
75
silk
11
(3)
43712-6 Heroique (IRE) (35) D
T D Easterby
Mr K Nicholson
3 8-9
D Fentiman
72
silk

8:10 Directors Cup (Handicap)

4yo+ Prize Money £12,000 Race 4 10 Runners 6f Turf
1
(9)
3-13 Watchable (12) D
D O’Meara
Mr P Bamford
4 9-7
D Tudhope
95
silk
2
(3)
30-0011 Bear Behind (IRE) (11) D
Tom Dascombe
Bellman Black Marantelli Owen
5 9-5
R Kingscote
93
silk
3
(7)
0347-78 Cosmic Chatter (18)
T D Barron
Highclere T’bred Racing & David Barron
4 9-5
A Mullen
93
silk
4
(4)
61/529-9 Fairway To Heaven (IRE) (26) D
M Wigham
Palatinate Thoroughbred Racing Limited
5 9-4
L Dettori
92
silk
5
(8)
203-080 Colonel Mak (21) D
T D Barron
Norton Common Farm Racing,o’kane,murph
7 9-2
Jason Hart(3)
90
silk
6
(10)
106-041 Angus Og (26) CD
K R Burke
Mr D Simpson & Mrs E Burke
4 8-13
Joey Haynes(5)
87
silk
7
(5)
4215- Muthmir (IRE) (284) D BF
W J Haggas
Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
4 8-13
P Hanagan
87
silk
8
(6)
5551-19 Tarooq (USA) (47) D
T D Barron
Epl Investments
8 8-12
G Gibbons
86
silk
9
(1)
21047-3 Lewisham (18) D
D Nicholls
Mr G Yeoman
4 8-10
Adrian Nicholls
84
silk
10
(2)
10-1346 Mutafaakir (IRE) (18) D
Mrs R Carr
Ms Helen Barbour & Mr Dario Neri
5 8-7
J P Sullivan
81
silk

8:40 Sis Live Maiden Stakes

3yo+ Prize Money £5,000 Race 5 9 Runners 1m 1f 170yTurf
1
(2)
09/09- Billy Redpath (352)
F Watson
Mr Barry Emery
6 9-13
Jason Hart(3)
31
silk
2
(8)
8-3 Epsom Hill (SWE) (23)
C Fellowes
The Epsom Hill Partnership
3 9-0
L Dettori
silk
3
(6)
King Couture (IRE)
M W Easterby
Mrs Krista Brown
3 9-0
Barry McHugh
silk
4
(9)
0-5 Oscuro (22)
T D Easterby
Mr Patrick Milmo
3 9-0
D Allan
silk
5
(4)
006-466 Rocky Hill Ridge (53)
A J Mccabe
Lucky Heather
3 9-0
A Mullen
32
silk
6
(3)
022-7 Empress Ali (IRE) (15)
T P Tate
T T Racing
3 8-9
J P Sullivan
73
silk
7
(1)
90 Fickle Feelings (IRE) (18)
T D Barron
Mr P D Savill
3 8-9
G Gibbons
silk
8
(5)
6 Housewives Choice (28)
J D Bethell
Mr Robert Gibbons
3 8-9
P McDonald
silk
9
(7)
9- Spiritoftheunion (225)
M L W Bell
Mr Ahmad Abdulla Al Shaikh
3 8-9
P Hanagan
silk

9:10 Ladies Day 19th June Book Now Handicap

4yo+ Prize Money £5,000 Race 6 9 Runners 2m Turf
1
(4)
450-411 Miss Macnamara (IRE) (11) D
M Todhunter
Javas Charvers
5 9-10
P Makin
73
silk
2
(9)
042-414 Choisan (IRE) (26) C
T D Easterby
Taylor, Hebdon & Habton
5 9-10
D Fentiman
73
silk
3
(6)
74370/2- Rumble of Thunder (IRE) (19) D
P A Kirby
The Well Oiled Partnership
8 9-8
R Kennemore
71
silk
4
(1)
5860-37 Knightly Escapade (40)
B Ellison
Mrs J A Martin
6 9-6
B A Curtis
69
silk
5
(5)
25-7271 Jan Smuts (IRE) (15) D
W Storey
H S Hutchinson & W Storey
6 9-3
G Lee
66
silk
6
(3)
8368-34 Mason Hindmarsh (15) CD
Karen Mclintock
Mr Brian Chicken
7 9-2
P Hanagan
65
silk
7
(8)
872582- Rayadour (IRE) (43) D
Micky Hammond
Straightline Construction Ltd
5 9-2
T Eaves
65
silk
8
(2)
783636- Spiekeroog (13) D
A D Brown
Mr David J Sturdy
8 8-12
D Swift
61
silk
9
(7)
162-950 Cowslip (26) CD
G M Moore
Mrs I I Plumb
5 8-5
Kieran Schofield(7)
51
silk

_

Ripon Racecards Wednesday 04/06/2014

Racecards will be provided for the following race meetings throughout the United Kingdom and Ireland – racecards we will be listings include –

Aintree, Ascot, Bath, Beverley, Brighton, Carlisle, Cartmel, Catterick Bridge, Cheltenham, Chester, Doncaster, Epsom Downs, Exeter, Fakenham, Folkestone, Fontwell Park, Goodwood, Haydock Park, Hereford, Hexham, Huntingdon, Kempton Park, Leicester, Lingfield Park, Ludlow, Market Rasen, Newbury, Newcastle, Newmarket, Newton Abbot, Nottingham, Plumpton, Pontefract, Redcar, Ripon, Salisbury, Sandown Park, Sedgefield, Southwell, Stratford, Taunton, Thirsk, Towcester, Uttoxeter, Warwick, Wetherby,

Wincanton,Windsor, Wolverhampton, Worcester, Yarmouth, York

The content / racecards above are supplied for informational purposes only. Racecards may change from the time this article is published and there may be non-runners not listed here.
All racecards are intended to give you a brief overlook of a race prior to the race starting. Information on the right hand side will be jockey listing along with the jockeys weight.
If you have any further feedback or suggestions on what would make this content better for you or easier to understand then please contact us.

Check Also

Paris Saint-Germain vs Manchester City Preview

After their weekend win against Chelsea in the Premier League, Manchester City will turn their ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *