Southwell Racecards Wednesday 04/06/2014

2:30 Newark Festival 2014 Handicap

4yo+ Prize Money £3,000 Race 1 10 Runners 7f Fibresand
1
(8)
878-0D6 Blazeofenchantment (USA) (72) D
J S Wainwright
Mr J S Wainwright
4 9-7
A Carter(5)
65
silk
2
(1)
U53-239 Victorian Number (FR) (14) D
G Deacon
Mr Andy Pittman
6 9-6
Hayley Turner
64
silk
3
(3)
343289 Officer In Command (USA) (14)
J Butler
Mr J Butler
8 9-5
Georgia Cox(7)
63
silk
4
(4)
014060 Foie Gras (14) D
C A Dwyer
Mrs Shelley Dwyer
4 9-4
B A Curtis
62
silk
5
(6)
351265- Chosen Forever (320)
L R James
Mrs Carol Lloyd-James
9 9-4
R Kennemore
62
silk
6
(2)
34240-1 Putin (IRE) (130) C D
P S McEntee
Mr Steve Jakes
6 9-4
Racheal Kneller(5)
62
silk
7
(9)
66900-7 Frognal (IRE) (40) D
Miss A Stokell
Mr Stephen Arnold
8 9-3
Shirley Teasdale(5)
61
silk
8
(5)
6-08976 Spirit Rider (USA) (16)
G C Bravery
Mr Jim Tew
4 8-11
P Donaghy
55
silk
9
(10)
50533-6 Tony Hollis (153) D BF
M Appleby
Dallas Racing
6 8-4
A Mullen
48
silk
10
(7)
366644 Refuse Colette (IRE) (27)
M Quinn
Ynwa Partnership
5 8-2
P Sirigu
45
silk

3:00 Connie White Memorial Maiden Stakes

3yo+ Prize Money £4,000 Race 2 8 Runners 7f Fibresand
1
(4)
43432-3 Inkerman (IRE) (26)
J A Osborne
Mr Chris Watkins & Mr David N Reynold
4 9-13
J Fortune
75
silk
2
(8)
0 Shadow Of The Day (44)
L R James
Mrs Carol Lloyd-James
7 9-13
R Kennemore
silk
3
(3)
5 Showtime Star (25)
G A Swinbank
Countrywide Classics Limited
4 9-13
B A Curtis
silk
4
(1)
0 City Zip (16)
A J Mccabe
Mr A J McCabe
4 9-8
Billy Cray(3)
silk
5
(7)
0-0 Solid Justice (IRE) (48)
J Ward
Roger Naylor & Nicholas Carr
3 9-3
A Elliott
silk
6
(2)
24-38 Yagheer (IRE) (44)
R Varian
Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
3 9-3
Jack Mitchell
75
silk
7
(6)
23 Zain Dream (IRE) (61)
R M H Cowell
Mr Asaad Al Banwan
3 9-3
Liam Jones
silk
8
(5)
9-240 Molly Ahoy (26)
A J Mccabe
Mrs J A Bowen
3 8-12
A Mullen
65
silk

3:30 32red Free 10 Bonus Maiden Stakes

2-0yo Prize Money £4,000 Race 3 6 Runners 6f Fibresand
1
(4)
Artic Promise
B J Meehan
Longview Stud & Bloodstock Ltd
2 9-5
J Fortune
silk
2
(1)
Cheeco
Mrs R Carr
Mrs Angela Clark
2 9-5
P McDonald
silk
3
(5)
26 Denzille Lane (IRE) (11)
M Johnston
Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
2 9-5
J Fanning
silk
4
(3)
3 Grosmont (16)
J G Given
Mr Chris Swann
2 9-5
T Eaves
silk
5
(6)
88 Rocco’s Delight (22)
J S Wainwright
Mr Phil Cooper
2 9-5
A Carter(5)
silk
6
(2)
837 Lunar Knot (26)
A J Mccabe
The Michaelmas Daisy Partnership
2 9-0
B A Curtis
silk

4:00 32red Tomb Raider Slot Claiming Stakes

3yo+ Prize Money £4,000 Race 4 8 Runners 1m 4f Fibresand
1
(1)
3213-58 Omnipresent (32) D
D O’Meara
Middleham Park Racing XXXVIII
4 9-13
D Nolan
79
silk
2
(5)
4-93171 Dynastic (16) CD
T Coyle
Mr Michael Anthony O’Donnell
5 9-12
Laura Barry(7)
72
silk
3
(6)
112112 Stand Guard (50) CD BF
J Butler
Maxilead Limited
10 9-12
S Donohoe
82
silk
4
(7)
96/236-6 Forward March (15)
N P Littmoden
Franconson Partners
4 9-11
J-P Guillambert
72
silk
5
(4)
757/778- Rajeh (IRE) (289) D
Peter Grayson
Mr E Grayson
11 9-11
P Sirigu
45
silk
6
(8)
20021-3 Rock of Ages (153) C BF
M P F Murphy
Mr Bob W Smith
5 9-10
Liam Jones
60
silk
7
(3)
612643 Noguchi (IRE) (14) C D
G G Margarson
Mrs F Shaw
9 9-9
Jordan Vaughan(7)
73
silk
8
(2)
85 Saddlers Mot (13)
Mrs K Tutty
Grange Park Racing
10 9-5
Gemma Tutty(7)
silk

4:30 32red Casino Handicap

4yo+ Prize Money £7,250 Race 5 8 Runners 7f Fibresand
1
(1)
255141 Repetition (16) CD
Kristin Stubbs
The B P J Partnership
4 9-7
T Eaves
80
silk
2
(6)
113521 Abi Scarlet (IRE) (16) C
H Morrison
Mr H Morrison
5 9-7
Charlie Bennett(7)
80
silk
3
(4)
173297 Piceno (IRE) (11) C D BF
S Dixon
Ontoawinner 4
6 9-2
Matthew Hopkins(7)
75
silk
4
(5)
45-217 Two Moons (51) CD
T Coyle
Mr B Dunn
4 9-2
Barry McHugh
75
silk
5
(7)
3944-61 Comrade Bond (12) D
M H Tompkins
Raceworld
6 8-13
B A Curtis
72
silk
6
(8)
357-458 Intrepid (IRE) (39) D
Ian Williams
Mr Jamie Robert Roberts
4 8-12
S Donohoe
71
silk
7
(2)
442335 Royal Holiday (IRE) (25) C D
Mrs Marjorie Fife
Mrs Marion Turner
7 8-10
R Kennemore
69
silk
8
(3)
950567 Pabusar (16)
Miss A Stokell
Mr J Robinson (leicester)
6 8-5
Shirley Teasdale(5)
64
silk

5:00 32red Classified Selling Stakes

3-0yo Prize Money £3,000 Race 6 6 Runners 7f Fibresand
1
(1)
512572 Black Vale (IRE) (36) CD
P S McEntee
Mrs Rebecca McEntee
3 9-4
Danny Brock(5)
64
silk
2
(6)
142838 Frankthetank (IRE) (23) CD
K Dalgleish
Mr Raymond McNeill
3 9-4
T Eaves
73
silk
3
(2)
232058 Queenie’s Home (8)
J G Given
The Cool Silk Partnership
3 9-4
G Lee
72
silk
4
(3)
608-775 Emily Davison (IRE) (5)
Mrs K Tutty
Thoroughbred Homes Ltd
3 8-12
Gemma Tutty(7)
50
silk
5
(5)
9466-40 Maysville (30)
T Coyle
Mr Tony Coyle
3 8-12
Barry McHugh
50
silk
6
(4)
56-0234 Sleet (16)
M Appleby
Mr Michael Appleby
3 8-12
Billy Cray(3)
54
silk

5:30 32red.Com Handicap

4yo+ Prize Money £3,000 Race 7 11 Runners 6f Fibresand
1
(2)
349276 Pearl Noir (22) CD
S Dixon
P J Dixon & Partners
4 9-7
Matthew Hopkins(7)
59
silk
2
(8)
034174 Amenable (IRE) (7) CD
Miss A Stokell
Mr Stephen Arnold
7 9-7
Shirley Teasdale(5)
59
silk
3
(6)
304-407 Confidential Creek (45) C
Ollie Pears
Mr John H Sissons
4 9-6
Jacob Butterfield(5)
58
silk
4
(3)
923126 Doctor Hilary (27) CD
M R Hoad
Mr J Baden White
12 9-0
P Aspell
52
silk
5
(1)
234625 Very First Blade (43) CD
M Mullineaux
Ogwen Valley Racing
5 8-11
Tim Clark(5)
49
silk
6
(7)
592824 Novalist (14) C D
R Bastiman
Mr E N Barber
6 8-9
Jason Hart(3)
47
silk
7
(4)
355293 Flow Chart (IRE) (37) CD
Peter Grayson
Mr E Grayson
7 8-8
J Fanning
46
silk
8
(10)
000402 Coach Montana (IRE) (79)
Mrs C A Dunnett
Mr Carl Moore
5 8-8
Adam Beschizza
46
silk
9
(9)
9-02770 Daneside (IRE) (15)
S G West
Mr Paul Hothersall
7 8-7
A Elliott
45
silk
10
(5)
708763 Upper Lambourn (IRE) (35) CD
C N Kellett
The Edwardsons
6 8-7
Jack Duern(5)
45
silk
11
(11)
84709-8 Depden (IRE) (35)
J Butler
Mr J Butler
6 8-7
S Donohoe
45
silk

_

Southwell Racecards Wednesday 04/06/2014

Racecards will be provided for the following race meetings throughout the United Kingdom and Ireland – racecards we will be listings include –

Aintree, Ascot, Bath, Beverley, Brighton, Carlisle, Cartmel, Catterick Bridge, Cheltenham, Chester, Doncaster, Epsom Downs, Exeter, Fakenham, Folkestone, Fontwell Park, Goodwood, Haydock Park, Hereford, Hexham, Huntingdon, Kempton Park, Leicester, Lingfield Park, Ludlow, Market Rasen, Newbury, Newcastle, Newmarket, Newton Abbot, Nottingham, Plumpton, Pontefract, Redcar, Ripon, Salisbury, Sandown Park, Sedgefield, Southwell, Stratford, Taunton, Thirsk, Towcester, Uttoxeter, Warwick, Wetherby,

Wincanton,Windsor, Wolverhampton, Worcester, Yarmouth, York

The content / racecards above are supplied for informational purposes only. Racecards may change from the time this article is published and there may be non-runners not listed here.
All racecards are intended to give you a brief overlook of a race prior to the race starting. Information on the right hand side will be jockey listing along with the jockeys weight.
If you have any further feedback or suggestions on what would make this content better for you or easier to understand then please contact us.

Check Also

Paris Saint-Germain vs Manchester City Preview

After their weekend win against Chelsea in the Premier League, Manchester City will turn their ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *