Punchestown Racecards Wednesday 04/06/2014

5:50 10 Euro Admission Rated Chase

5yo+ Prize Money £20,000 Race 1 4 Runners 2m 2f Turf
1 1540-21 Art Of Logistics (IRE) (18) CD
D T Hughes
Munnelly Support Services Ltd
6 11-7
M A Enright
144
silk
2 48U24-1 Back To Balloo (IRE) (29)
C A McBratney
Back To Balloo Syndicate
8 11-7
Mr N McParlan(5)
124
silk
3 286307- Churchfield Champ (IRE) (150)
P J Gilligan
Sean Conroy
8 11-7
R C Colgan
120
silk
4 04/33S4- Loosen My Load (IRE) (44) CD
H De Bromhead
Alan & Ann Potts Partnership
10 11-7
A E Lynch
130
silk

6:20 Follow Punchestown On Facebook Chase

5yo+ Prize Money £20,000 Race 2 9 Runners 2m 6f Turf
1 41072-P Noble Prince (GER) (35) C D
P Nolan
D P Sharkey
10 11-10
R M Power
143
silk
2 353/43-1 Pageboy (IRE) (29)
D Wachman
Mount Temple Two Racing Synd
6 11-6
D J Condon
silk
3 1106-F1 Cailin Annamh (IRE) (17) C
Mrs J Harrington
Flyers Syndicate
6 11-3
B J Geraghty
silk
4 0123/9-6 Away We Go (IRE) (32) D
W P Mullins
O’Gorman Partnership
11 11-0
P Townend
137
silk
5 317P1-7 Baresi (IRE) (8)
C Byrnes
Richard Downes
9 11-0
D N Russell
135
silk
6 25754-3 Dushybeag (IRE) (29)
M Hourigan
Donal O’Connor
7 11-0
A P Heskin
125
silk
7 0P/9P-92 Lambro (IRE) (24) C
D T Hughes
Byerley Thoroughbred Racing
9 11-0
R Loughran
140
silk
8 19/46P-7 Manor Court (IRE) (29)
S J Mahon
J Rabbitte
8 11-0
R C Colgan
112
silk
9 4/4430P- Muirhead (IRE) (192) C D
N Meade
Mrs P Sloan
11 11-0
P Carberry
137
silk

6:50 Punchestown For Events Handicap Chase

5yo+ Prize Money £10,000 Race 3 25 Runners 2m 6f Turf
1 3733PP/ Merchant Royal (IRE) (446) C D
Mrs S Dawson
Patrick J McCartan
10 11-10
B T O’Connell
116
silk
2 0/06FP4- Armaramak (IRE) (43)
S J Mahon
T C Quinn
10 11-9
R C Colgan
115
silk
3 46075-6 Forty Foot Tom (34)
D Miley
Stephen O’Connell Miley
9 11-9
Andrew J McNamara
115
silk
4 16813F- Fiery Oscar (IRE) (38) D BF
R Sweeney
Mrs J B Sweeney
9 11-8
P D Kennedy(5)
114
silk
5 05320-7 For A Finish (23)
E Doyle
Sean Connors
11 11-8
J J Burke(7)
114
silk
6 54P1F-6 Ballysteen (IRE) (19)
M F Morris
Gigginstown House Stud
8 11-7
K C Sexton(5)
113
silk
7 306794- Fever Pitch (IRE) (52) D
A L T Moore
John P McManus
8 11-7
D J Casey
113
silk
8 0075-U0 Prince Of Milan (IRE) (13) C
A Slattery
Brian Slattery
9 11-7
D J Condon
113
silk
9 6538/PP- Bullock Harbour (IRE) (171) C D
Mrs J Harrington
Barry Connell
10 11-5
D E Mullins
111
silk
10 F3616-P Fourth Class (IRE) (20)
H De Bromhead
John Bermingham & W N Cotter
10 11-5
P T Enright
111
silk
11 77257-3 Kostar (FR) (19)
I Madden
I Madden
7 11-5
R M Power
111
silk
12 19/442-4 Raise Hell (IRE) (20) BF
W P Mullins
Gigginstown House Stud
7 11-5
P Townend
111
silk
13 P07PF-2 Ross Na Righ (IRE) (24)
D T Hughes
Declan O’Keeffe
10 11-4
I J McCarthy(3)
110
silk
14 09311-F Aces And Kings (IRE) (19) D
W Newman
W Newman
10 11-3
A E Lynch
109
silk
15 PF04-08 Bangonform (IRE) (23) D
D E Fitzgerald
James Murtagh
10 11-0
D E Splaine(3)
106
silk
16 0PP7P-5 Miss Pepperpot (IRE) (23) D
F Flood
Abbey Rose Syndicate
10 11-0
M A Enright
106
silk
17 U540P-3 Hidden Future (IRE) (20)
C A McBratney
Exors of the Late C D McGurk & Samuel Downey & James Marley
8 10-13
S W Flanagan
105
silk
18 2U4756- Down Under (IRE) (44)
F Flood
John P McManus
7 10-12
M P Walsh
104
silk
19 857P-U3 Westhaven (IRE) (16)
N Meade
J Kernohan
6 10-12
P Carberry
104
silk
20 7UP00-9 Highdownhill (NZ) (29) C
N Madden
John P McManus
9 10-10
B R Dalton(3)
102
silk
21 1/59012- Lord Alfie (IRE) (51) BF
Miss E Doyle
Ms Marcella O’Gorman
10 10-10
A P Heskin
102
silk
22 427124- Old Supporter (IRE) (217)
P McCreery
Louis Hill
9 10-10
B Hayes(5)
102
silk
23 332P7-1 Close Review (IRE) (17) D
R P Rath
G D Corrigan
11 10-7
Reserve 1
99
silk
24 76859-3 Glenwood For Ever (IRE) (18)
M Cullinane
M O Cullinane
6 10-7
Reserve 2
99
silk
25 35/473-3 Take A Shot (IRE) (24)
F Flood
John P McManus
10 10-3
Reserve 3
95
silk

7:20 Festival Dreams Begin In Ireland With Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Maiden Hurdle

4yo+ Prize Money £10,000 Race 4 28 Runners 2m 4f Turf
1 76-S0 Balinaboola Prince (IRE) (18)
A Mullins
S Tobin
5 11-12
D J Casey
silk
2 P31-60 Clondaw Dude (IRE) (13)
C A Murphy
Mark McDonagh
6 11-12
B Hayes(5)
silk
3 884- Equity Swap (IRE) (43)
H De Bromhead
Ann & Alan Potts Partnership
5 11-12
A E Lynch
112
silk
4 Fred’s Style (IRE)
S G Walsh
S G Walsh
6 11-12
B M Cash
silk
5 8 Fruits Of Glory (IRE) (32)
E Cawley
Edward Cawley
5 11-12
P T Enright
silk
6 0 Ginger Quill (IRE) (26)
V T O’Brien
Miss Brid Collison
7 11-12
R C Colgan
silk
7 839/38- Graigue Cross (IRE) (192)
J F O’Shea
Nicholas Teehan
6 11-12
S G McDermott
silk
8 504/13F- Grand Partner (IRE) (87)
T Mullins
Mrs Helen Mullins
6 11-12
P Townend
silk
9 110P00- It’s All An Act (IRE) (51)
J J Hanlon
Mrs A F Mee
6 11-12
Andrew J McNamara
silk
10 08 Jerusalem Bells (IRE) (13)
P Fenton
Gigginstown House Stud
5 11-12
K C Sexton(5)
silk
11 8 Know Not What (IRE) (29)
Mrs D Foster
Evan Newell & Ms Linda Pullman
5 11-12
R M Power
silk
12 04807-0 Knox’s Bridge (IRE) (26)
K Purcell
Enyaboyu Syndicate
5 11-12
P F Mangan
silk
13 P Late For Supper (IRE) (32)
M Hourigan
Miss M M Hourigan
5 11-12
A P Heskin
silk
14 24-6 Morney Wing (IRE) (9)
D T Hughes
Barry Connell
5 11-12
D E Mullins
silk
15 3 Nanaimo (CAN) (585)
S R B Crawford
S McAlister
6 11-12
P Buchanan
silk
16 4 Noble King (IRE) (32)
A J Martin
Adam R Potts & Barry Potts
5 11-12
A P Crowe
silk
17 F/5P- Please Sir (IRE) (381)
Johnny C Hurley
Mrs J Hurley
6 11-12
D J Condon
silk
18 20237-0 Quinville Castle (IRE) (13)
K Purcell
Kieran Purcell
6 11-12
M P Butler(3)
silk
19 2 Star Power (IRE) (18)
D McDonogh
Mrs J S Bolger & Ennistown Stud
7 11-12
D N Russell
silk
20 0- Wilde ‘N Wide (IRE) (160)
A J McNamara
P McAuliffe
6 11-12
J J Burke(7)
silk
21 0-34 Cape Glory (IRE) (18)
G Elliott
Gigginstown House Stud
4 11-4
B T O’Connell
118
silk
22 0 Progenitor (IRE) (18)
Matthew J Smith
B J Hooper
4 11-4
J C Tobin(7)
silk
23 0 Super Sling (24)
T Gibney
Kevin Haigney
4 11-4
M A Enright
silk
24 3- Whatsforuwontgobyu (IRE) (36)
A J Martin
John P McManus
4 11-4
M P Walsh
silk
25 80 Whipper’s Boy (IRE) (18)
D Cullen
Whippy Partnership
4 11-4
P Carberry
silk
26 10029-7 Festival Opera (IRE) (18)
J P Dempsey
Brian Pierce
6 11-12
Reserve 1
silk
27 08 Hi Chap (IRE) (18)
Mrs John B Ross
Kevin Ross
6 11-12
Reserve 2
silk
28 6-40 Amazon Mist (IRE) (16)
Mrs D Foster
E Joseph Byrne
6 11-5
Reserve 3
silk

7:50 Panoramic Restaurant Mares Maiden Hurdle

4yo+ Prize Money £10,000 Race 5 17 Runners 2m Turf
1 Bachtobach (IRE)
S T Nolan
Patrick H Murphy
5 11-7
I J McCarthy(3)
silk
2 40- Beach Of Falesa (IRE) (160)
A P O’Brien
John P McManus
5 11-7
R M Power
silk
3 1/ Daisy’s Gift (IRE) (461) D
W P Mullins
N G King
7 11-7
R Walsh
silk
4 0842F-6 Ellaway Rose (IRE) (34)
J P Kenny
S J Kenny
6 11-7
K C Sexton(5)
101
silk
5 D03F6-3 Elsie (18) C
T Mullins
Exors of Late Mrs C A Moore
7 11-7
P Townend
silk
6 PF31-0 Marira (IRE) (20)
J A Berry
Turbine Syndicate
6 11-7
J J Burke(7)
silk
7 66U-B34 Miss Faithful (IRE) (5)
P McCreery
Paul Doolin
6 11-7
B Hayes(5)
92
silk
8 10/3- Miss Libby (IRE) (382)
Jonathan Sweeney
Ms Helen Mulcahy
6 11-7
A P Heskin
silk
9 23-4 Molly Connors (IRE) (26)
H De Bromhead
Mrs Paul Shanahan & Mrs T Hyde
5 11-7
A E Lynch
silk
10 0-0 Sarah’s Comet (IRE) (13)
Mrs D Foster
E J Allen & David O’Connell
5 11-7
S G McDermott
silk
11 684-5 Two Roses (IRE) (13)
D T Hughes
Mrs P Sloan
7 11-7
M A Enright
silk
12 8 Urban Dusk (IRE) (19)
M M Lynch
T M Nesbitt
5 11-7
M J Bolger
silk
13 36F08-0 Wate And Sea (IRE) (26)
J J Walsh
B S Racing Syndicate
6 11-7
B T O’Connell
silk
14 0 Flammetta (24)
C F Swan
Lucky Bags Syndicate
4 11-0
B F Cawley(5)
silk
15 5523- Louise Royale (FR) (205)
T Cooper
F Harty
4 11-0
P Carberry
silk
16 02-42 Ningbo Express (IRE) (8)
G Elliott
P Tomney & E A Collins
4 11-0
D J Condon
silk
17 0 The Hudson Model (IRE) (25)
T Cooper
Salt Lake City Syndicate
4 11-0
J L Cullen
silk

8:20 Punchestown Handicap Hurdle

4yo+ Prize Money £22,500 Race 6 18 Runners 2m Turf
1 2520/00- Kalann (IRE) (24) D
Miss S J Harty
Kevin McConnell
7 11-10
G O’Sullivan(7)
132
silk
2 F2212-0 Desertmore Stream (IRE) (24) D BF
P Fenton
Gigginstown House Stud
6 11-1
B T O’Connell
123
silk
3 69/1-8 Paddy The Celeb (IRE) (33)
M Halford
Paul J McMahon
8 11-0
Andrew J McNamara
122
silk
4 2/F240-U Absolutlyfantastic (18) D
H De Bromhead
Ann & Alan Potts Partnership
7 10-12
A E Lynch
120
silk
5 21312-P Bridgequarter Girl (IRE) (34) D
J E Kiely
Kevin Neville
6 10-12
P Townend
120
silk
6 F1/1FF-P Rupert Lamb (34) D
W P Mullins
Mrs M McMahon
8 10-11
R Walsh
119
silk
7 6/21F39- Honourable Emperor (IRE) (222) D
N Meade
McAlpine Syndicate
5 10-10
P Carberry
118
silk
8 071/18-0 Aladdins Cave (35) D
C A Murphy
Treasure Hunters Syndicate
10 10-9
R M Power
117
silk
9 0101-21 Pivot Bridge (24) D
A McGuinness
D Daly
6 10-9
D E Splaine(3)
117
silk
10 1650-U2 Mrs Mac Veale (IRE) (8) C D
R Murphy
P Corkery
9 10-8
K C Sexton(5)
116
silk
11 F625-7 Ryansbrook (IRE) (24)
C A Murphy
Thomas Friel
6 10-8
M J Bolger
116
silk
12 924079- Sports Line (IRE) (245) CD
John F O’Neill
Miss Janeanne O’Loughlin
11 10-6
S G McDermott
114
silk
13 4/77010- Director’s Forum (IRE) (171) CD
Mrs J Harrington
Barry Connell
6 10-2
D E Mullins
110
silk
14 0/0003-6 Casimir Road (IRE) (24) D
S Ryan
Patrick G McKeon
6 10-1
M A Enright
109
silk
15 00369-3 Oscar Buzz (IRE) (34)
E Cawley
Edward Cawley
7 10-1
P T Enright
109
silk
16 8009/32- Park Ranger (IRE) (213)
C Roche
John P McManus
8 9-12
A P Crowe
106
silk
17 346155- Sin Miedo (IRE) (4) D
Mrs J Harrington
Exors Of Late John Harrington
4 9-11
A D Leigh
112
silk
18 P0702-P Decade Player (IRE) (34) D
P J Rothwell
Paul Holden
6 9-10
A Ring(7)
102
silk

8:50 Punchestown.Com Flat Race

5-7yo Prize Money £8,000 Race 7 28 Runners 2m Turf
1 Adventure Boy (IRE)
T Gibney
Mrs Anastasia Keane
6 12-0
Mr S Clements(5)
silk
2 4P9P/6P- Bit Of Fluff (IRE) (206)
Michael G Cleary
Patrick Campbell
6 12-0
Mr J J King(5)
silk
3 Bradleys Promise (IRE)
Johnny C Hurley
Mrs J Hurley
5 12-0
Mr D Murphy(5)
silk
4 Coilogpensionfund (IRE)
D Cullen
Christopher J Byrne
6 12-0
Mr J C Barry(7)
silk
5 Copy Print (IRE)
J J Walsh
Christopher Buckley
5 12-0
Mr A McCurtin(7)
silk
6 8- Ekbaal (154)
R P Rath
F Gill
5 12-0
Mr B O’Neill(3)
silk
7 669-4 Hash Brown (IRE) (9)
M Hourigan
Mrs D P Magnier
5 12-0
Mr K E Power
silk
8 0- Hawk Eye Down (IRE) (261)
E Griffin
Peadar Kelly
5 12-0
Mr P Power(7)
silk
9 Knotanote (IRE)
L Butler
Jeremiah John O’Neill
6 12-0
Mr R Deegan(7)
silk
10 UPP41- Little Jimmy Brown (IRE) (45)
John O’Shaughnessy
M A O’Brien
6 12-0
Mr M J O’Connor
silk
11 2268- Lucky Pat (IRE) (196)
Mrs D A Love
Martin Carey
6 12-0
Mr D G Lavery(5)
silk
12 Lunico Valentino (IRE)
T O’Brien
Liam G Casey
5 12-0
Mr R O Harding(3)
silk
13 0- Poster Boy (IRE) (195)
J J Hanlon
Monread Stud
6 12-0
Miss R Blackmore(7)
silk
14 P25F3-4 Real Man Of War (IRE) (18)
R P Rath
P J O Farrell
5 12-0
Mr R James(7)
silk
15 7- Rocky Court (IRE) (381)
S J Mahon
J Rabbitte
5 12-0
Mr F Maguire(7)
silk
16 R4-9 Rouen Again (IRE) (25)
Miss E Doyle
De Boys Syndicate
5 12-0
Mr A P Byrne(7)
silk
17 2-2 Sir Scorpion (IRE) (18) BF
T Mullins
Mrs Helen Mullins
5 12-0
Mr D J Mullins(7)
silk
18 0/P-P That’s A Fact (IRE) (17)
P Coffey
P G Coffey
5 12-0
Mr J J Codd
silk
19 6 Thatsourboy (IRE) (19)
A Mulholland
Eamon Fanning
5 12-0
Mr S Crawford
silk
20 2/2-3 Totally Dominant (USA) (35) BF
W P Mullins
Mrs S Ricci
5 12-0
Mr P W Mullins
silk
21 Betsy Rides Again (IRE)
A Mullins
Albert Conneally
6 11-7
Mr P G Murphy(3)
silk
22 35- Double Infinity (IRE) (62)
N Dooly
Ms Jennifer Dooly
5 11-7
Mr P A O’Sullivan(7)
silk
23 FP/4F0-4 Fiord Cottage (IRE) (13)
R Murphy
Ms Geraldine Fitzgerald
7 11-7
Ms N Carberry
silk
24 Haveinosay (IRE)
H Fitzpatrick
H Fitzpatrick
5 11-7
MR A J Doyle(7)
silk
25 P-6 Reine D’or (IRE) (13)
J E Kiely
Mrs Margaret Haughey
6 11-7
Mr Derek O’Connor
silk
26 Blue Owen (IRE)
Mrs J Harrington
John Percy Griffin & Ms G Griffin
5 12-0
Reserve 1
silk
27 7/6 Thomas Ledger (IRE) (29)
H Rogers
B W Firth
6 12-0
Reserve 2
silk
28 Trendy Nurse (IRE)
Mrs M C O’connor
Mrs Mary C O’Connor

_

Punchestown Racecards Wednesday 04/06/2014

Racecards will be provided for the following race meetings throughout the United Kingdom and Ireland – racecards we will be listings include –

Aintree, Ascot, Bath, Beverley, Brighton, Carlisle, Cartmel, Catterick Bridge, Cheltenham, Chester, Doncaster, Epsom Downs, Exeter, Fakenham, Folkestone, Fontwell Park, Goodwood, Haydock Park, Hereford, Hexham, Huntingdon, Kempton Park, Leicester, Lingfield Park, Ludlow, Market Rasen, Newbury, Newcastle, Newmarket, Newton Abbot, Nottingham, Plumpton, Pontefract, Redcar, Ripon, Salisbury, Sandown Park, Sedgefield, Southwell, Stratford, Taunton, Thirsk, Towcester, Uttoxeter, Warwick, Wetherby,

Wincanton,Windsor, Wolverhampton, Worcester, Yarmouth, York

The content / racecards above are supplied for informational purposes only. Racecards may change from the time this article is published and there may be non-runners not listed here.
All racecards are intended to give you a brief overlook of a race prior to the race starting. Information on the right hand side will be jockey listing along with the jockeys weight.
If you have any further feedback or suggestions on what would make this content better for you or easier to understand then please contact us.

Check Also

Paris Saint-Germain vs Manchester City Preview

After their weekend win against Chelsea in the Premier League, Manchester City will turn their ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *